Skip to Content

Athletics Calendar

November 1 - December 1
Fri, November 01
4:00 PM Men's Basketball @ Grand View University Grand View University (Des Moines, Iowa)
5:30 PM Women's Basketball @ Ashford Tournament Ashford University (Clinton, Iowa)
7:00 PM Women's Volleyball @ Bellevue University Dordt College (Sioux Center, Iowa)
Sat, November 02
1:00 PM Men's & Women's Soccer vs. Midland University Faber Field
3:00 PM Women's Basketball @ Ashford Tournament Ashford University (Clinton, Iowa)
3:30 PM Men's Basketball @ William Penn William Penn University (Oskaloosa, Iowa)
7:00 PM Football vs. Midland University DakotaDome (Vermillion, S.D.)
Wed, November 06
7:00 PM Wrestling Dual vs. Doane Newman Flanagan Center
7:30 PM Women's Volleyball @ Morningside College Morningside College (Sioux City, Iowa)
Fri, November 08
6:00 PM Men's Basketball vs. Ashford University Newman Flanagan Center
8:00 PM Women's Basketball vs. William Penn Newman Flanagan Center
Sat, November 09
10:45 AM Men's & Women's Cross Country @ GPAC Championships Seward, Neb.
11:00 AM NAIA National Volleyball Tournament: Elimination Rounds Tyson Events Center (Sioux City, Iowa)
3:30 PM Men's Basketball vs. Clarke University Newman Flanagan Center
5:30 PM Women's Basketball vs. Grand View University Newman Flanagan Center
7:00 PM Football vs. Doane College DakotaDome (Vermillion, S.D.)
7:30 PM GPAC Volleyball Quarterfinals: Briar Cliff @ Dordt Dordt College (Sioux Center, Iowa)
Tue, November 12
6:00 PM Women's Basketball vs. Northwestern (Green-Out) Newman Flanagan Center
8:00 PM Men's Basketball vs. Northwestern College (Green-Out) Newman Flanagan Center
Fri, November 15
4:30 PM Wrestling Dual vs. University of Regina Mitchell, S.D.
Sat, November 16
9:00 AM Wrestling @ Dakota Wesleyan Open Dakota Wesleyan (Mitchell, S.D.)
1:00 PM Football @ Concordia University Concordia University (Seward, Neb.)
2:00 PM Women's Basketball @ Doane College Doane College (Crete, Neb.)
4:00 PM Men's Basketball @ Doane College Doane College (Crete, Neb.)
Tue, November 19
7:30 PM Men's Basketball vs. AIB College of Business Newman Flanagan Center
Wed, November 20
6:00 PM Women's Basketball @ Nebraska Wesleyan Nebraska Wesleyan University (Lincoln, Neb.)
Sat, November 23
9:00 AM Wrestling @ Brute/Adidas Open Minneapolis, Minn.
2:00 PM Women's Basketball vs. Concordia University Newman Flanagan Center
4:00 PM Men's Basketball vs. Concordia University Newman Flanagan Center
Tue, November 26
6:00 PM Women's Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan Newman Flanagan Center
7:00 PM Wrestling Dual @ Grand View University Grand View University (Des Moines, Iowa)
8:00 PM Men's Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan Newman Flanagan Center
Fri, November 29
5:00 PM Men's Basketball @ Bellevue Classic Bellevue University (Bellevue, Neb.)
Sat, November 30
5:00 PM Men's Basketball @ Bellevue Classic Bellevue University (Bellevue, Neb.)